Instituted: November 9,
1940
Supreme Deputy: Mrs. Mary S. Abt
Grand Worthy Advisor: Alice Keonig
Instituting Officer: Mrs. Helen Hanke
Sub-Deputy & Mother Advisor of Covenant Assembly #17
Instituting Marshal: Lillian Gaa Jr. Past
Worthy Matron Antioch Chapter, OES
Instituting Chaplain: Mrs. Esther Wilton
Past Matron Antioch Chapter, OES
Instituting Recorder: Mr. Samuel Pollock
Past Patron Antioch Chapter, OES
Instituting Musician: Mrs. Rose Anderson
Worthy Matron Antioch Chapter, OES
Worthy Advisor for Initiation: Frances
Wesley
Initiation performed by members of Covenant
Assembly #17
First Worthy Advisor: Shirley Henning
First Mother Advisor: Mrs. Lillian Gaa
19 Members Initiated
Installing Officers
Installing Officer: Alice Keonig Grand
Worthy Advisor
Installing Chaplain: Dorothea Morshead Grand
Service
Installing Marshal: Eleanore Pink Grand
Charity
Installing Recorder: Viola Phiffer Grand
Choir Director
Installing Musician: Mrs. Helen Hanke
Sub-Deputy of Illinois
Installing Soloist: June Elphinstone Hope of
Covenant Assembly
W.A. Shirley Henning | Religion Carol White |
W.A.A. Betty Hanke | Nature Barbara Bicknell |
Charity Charlotte Nash | Immortality Frances Zimmerman |
Hope Ruth Glenn | Fidelity Doris Burdick |
Faith Gertrude Horton | Patriotism Theodora Henning |
Recorder Mary White | Service Dorothy Aronson |
Treasurer Phyllis Palmer | Confidential Observer Ruth Dalke |
Chaplain Alice Fox | Outer Observer Vurla Schmahl |
Drill Leader Louise Elms | Musician Mabel Lou Weber |
Love Ellyn Mae Wilton | Choir Director Dorothea Nevitt |
Antioch Past Worthy Advisors who also served as members of Illinois Grand Families
1944 Dorothy Aronson Grand Confidential Observer | 1977 Louise Kutz G.C.C.T. Banner Bearer |
1945 Theodora Henning Grand Choir Director | 1978 Lori Burns Bednar Grand Representative of New Mexico |
1946 Mabel Lou Hunter Grand Choir Director | 1979 Colleen Devries Grand Representative of Nebraska |
1947 Jean Pagels Grand Representative of Massachusetts | 1980 Kerri Gallaher Grand Immortality |
1947 Virginia Gaa Grand Representative of Michigan | 1981 Tammie Trayes Grand Representative of Georgia |
1948 Elsie Farnsworth Grand Drill Leader | 1982 Kelly Gordon Grand Representative of Oregon |
1948 Jean Pagels Grand Representative of Pennsylvania | 1983 Linda Zimmerman Kipker Grand Outer Observer |
1948 Virginia Gaa Grand Representative of Tennessee | 1984 Lori Mattson Grand Representative of Mississippi |
1949 June Hunter Grand Charity | 1984 Chris Friedman Junior Member of State Executive Committee |
1949 Jane Hunter Grand Representative of New York | 1984 Linda Zimmerman Kipker G.C.C.T. Chaplain |
1950 June Hunter Grand Worthy Advisor | 1985 Debra Egleston Grand Representative of Massachusetts |
1950 Jane Hunter Grand Chaplain | 1986 Karen Sirk Junior Member of State Executive Committee |
1951 June Hunter G.C.C.T. State Dean | Assembly was dark from 1987-1990 |
1951 Virginia Peterson Grand Representative of North Dakota | 1993 Jennifer Leonhart Beecher Grand Patriotism |
1951 June Peterson Grand Representative of Wisconsin | 1993 Carlene Flock Grand Representative of Wisconsin |
1952 Charlene Nelson Grand Hope | 1994 Jessica Leonhart Grand Representative of New Jersey |
1952 Sylvia Beelow Grand Representative of Michigan | 1994 Jennifer Leonhart Beecher G.C.C.T. Sister of Vision |
1953 Sylvia Beelow Grand Representative of Louisiana | 1995 Jessica Leonhart Grand Nature |
1953 Jill Mahoney Grand Fidelity | 1995 Brenda Brylinke Grand Representative of Ohio |
1954 Phyllis Peterson Grand Representative of Florida | 1996 Jennifer Veldhuizen Grand Representative of Pennsylvania & West Virginia |
1955 Phyllis Peterson Grand Nature | 1997 Jennifer Veldhuizen Grand Religion |
1956 Nancy Swenson Grand Representative of Texas | 1998 Tracy Brylinke Grand Representative of Montana & Nevada |
1957 Marilu Buching Grand Representative of Montana | 1998 Jennifer Veldhuizen G.C.C.T .Sister of Vision |
1957 Marion Syowe G.C.C.T. Cross Bearer | 2000 Jennie Williams Grand Representative of Iowa-Minnesota & Michigan |
1959 Diane Mantis Grand Recorder | 2001 Tinaya Mraz Grand Nature |
1960 Sharon Gibbs Grand Representative of Germany | 2001 Jennie Williams Grand Patriotism |
1960 Diane Mantis G.C.C.T. Chaplain | 2001 Tinaya Mraz G.C.C.T. Banner Bearer |
1961 Dee Stilson Hauser Grand Representative of North Dakota | 2002 Tinaya Mraz Grand Hope |
1962 Dee Stilson Hauser Grand Hope | 2002 Jennie Williams G.C.C.T. Keeper of Door |
1963 Patricia Brown Grand Representative of Michigan | 2003 Tinaya Mraz G.C.C.T. Keeper of Door |
1964 Harriett Wells Grand Worthy Associate Advisor | 2004 Katie Batcheller Grand Representative of Alaska, Oregon, & Washington-Idaho |
1965 Harriett Wells SGrand Worthy Advisor | 2004 Jennifer Gliesner Grand Representative of Maine, New Hampshire & Vermont |
1967 Kathy Gaston Grand Representative of Wisconsin | 2005 Jennifer Gleisner Grand Treasurer |
1968 Wendy Lindblad Grand Representative of Louisiana | 2007 Heather Grand Fidelity |
1969 Jeannine Dow Leonhart Grand Representative of Vermont | 2007 Bridget Grand Representative
of Alabama, Arkansas, Florida & Georgia
Protem Grand Patriotism |
1970 Donna MacHanes Grand Musician | 2008 Heather Grand Hope |
1971 Kathy Mallory Grand Representative of Kansas | 2008 Brieget Grand Faith |
1972 Barb Mason Grand Representative of Ohio | 2008 Cameron Grand Representative of South Carolina, Tennessee & Rhode Island |
1973 Denise DeVore Grand Representative of Wisconsin | 2008 Chelsea Grand Representative of Brazil, Wisconsin, Michigan & Oklahoma |
1974 Richelle Radke Grand Representative of Iowa | |
1974 Denise DeVore G.C.C.T. Crown Bearer | |
1976 Louise Kutz Grand Outer Observer | |
1977 Darcy DeVore Grand Representative of Canal Zone |